Cross Country:

Regional Qualifier

  • Alfrado Lazano

Fighting Heart

  • Maria Chacon

MVP

  • Ivory Gonzales (Girls)
  • Alfrado Lazano (Boys)

 

Volleyball

 1st Team All-District

  • Abigail Saenz

2nd Team All-District

  • Gisella Martinez

All-District Honorable Mention

  • Destinie Gonzales
  • Makayla Perez
  • Emma Powell
  • Dayna Romero

Outstanding Defensive Player

  • Abigail Saenz

Outstanding Offensive Player

  • Gisella Martinez

Fighting Heart

  • Destinie Gonzales
  • Samantha Gonzales

Newcomer of The Year

  • Taryn Longoria

All In

  • Krislyn Upchurch

Powerlifting

Regional Qualifier

  • Jasmin Sanchez
  • Aliza Gonzalez
  • Maria Chacon
  • Rachel Hawkins
  • Jesus Garza
  • Diego Garcia

State Qualifier

  • Diego Garcia

Top Male Lifter

  • Diego Garcia

Top Female Lifer

  • Jasmin Sanchez
  • Maria Chacon

Most Motivated Lifter

  • Alfredo Lazano

Hear & Hustle

  • Jesus Garza

Student Athletic Trainer

Outstanding Student Trainer

  • M’Kenzee Friesen

Tennis

1st Team All-District Singles

  • Tucker Richolson
  • Dylan Dyer
  • Jason Cabe
  • Jeremy Morin
  • Rider Jefferies
  • Jarys Boyd
  • Regan Harrell
  • Courtney Sprague

2nd Team All-District Singles

  • Nikolas Salazar
  • Julie Enns

Honorable Mention Singles

  • Cassidy Cooper
  • Nina Garza

1st Team All-District Doubles

  • Tucker Richolson
  • Dylan Dyer
  • Nikolas Salazar
  • Jeremy Morin
  • Jarys Boyd
  • Regan Harrell
  • Carrina Garcia
  • Courtney Sprague

2nd Team All-District Doubles

  • Jason Cabe
  • Rider Jefferies

1st Team All-District Mixed Doubles

  • Devin Rodriguez
  • Cassidy Cooper

Honorable Mention Doubles Team

  • Julie Enns
  • Nina Garza

District 2-4A Boys MVP

  • Tucker Richolson

District 2-4A Girls MVP

  • Jarys Boyd

District 2-4A Newcomer of The Year

  • Rider Jefferies

Regional Qualifiers

  • Jarys Boyd
  • Dylan Dyer
  • Tucker Richolson
  • Regan Harrell
  • Jason Cabe
  • Jeremy Morin
  • Nikolas Salazar
  • Rider Jefferies
  • Carrina Garcia
  • Courtney Sprague

MVP

  • Tucker Richolson (Boys)
  • Jarys Boyd (Girls)

Fighting Heart

  • Dylan Dyer (Boys)
  • Carrina Garcia (Girls)

Cub Pride

  • Jeremy Morin (Boys)
  • Courtney Sprague (Girls)

Newcomer of The Year

  • Rider Jefferies

Golf

MVP

  • Jeremy Morin (Boys)
  • M’Kenzee Friesen (Girls)

Girls Track

MVP (Top Point Getter)

  • Scout Welps

Newcomer of The Year

  • Morgan Silva

Most Improved

  • Caitlynn Martinez

Hard Hat/Lunch Pale

  • Tori Elizardo

Boys Track

MVP

  • Darius Kyle
  • Jeronimo Quintanilla

Fighting Heart

  • Isiah Hood

Softball

All-District Catcher of The Year

  • Kaitlyn Garza

All-District 1st Base

  • Destinie Gonzales

All-District Shortstop

  • Sabrina Garza

All-District Outfielder

  • Marivelle Correa

All-District 2nd Team Outfielder

  • Makayla Perez

MVP

  • Sabrina Garza

Gold Glove

  • Kaitlyn Garza

Silver Slugger

  • Julie Enns

Fighting Heart

  • Marivelle Correa

Most Improved

  • Savannah Mendez

Baseball

Black & Blue

  • Dakota Oliver

Fighting Heart

  • Steven Gomez

Silver Slugger

  • Kris Florez
  • Jonathan Burris

MVP

  • Isaias Morin
  • Michael Madrigal

Girls Basketball

1st Team All-District

  • Scout Welps
  • Autumn Williams

Academic All-State TGCA

  • Jasmine Fields

TABC Academic All-State Team

  • Jasmine Fields

Lone Star Varsity Super Team 2nd Team

  • Scout Welps

TGCA South All-Star

  • Scout Welps

MVP

  • Scout Welps
  • Autumn Williams

Outstanding Offensive Player

  • Scout Welps

Outstanding Defensive Player

  • Autumn Williams

Outstanding Rebounder

  • Autumn Williams

Fighting Heart

  • Taylor Pickett
  • Jasmine Fields

Boys Basketball

All-District

  • Jezreel Griffin

MVP

  • Jezreel Griffin

Offensive MVP

  • Nunie Ramirez

Defensive MVP

  • Jeronimo Quintanilla
  • Isiah Hood

Fighting Heart

  • Dakota Oliver

Outstanding Teammate

  • Jaylen Rainwater

Football

Special Teams MVP

  • Isaias Morin

1st Team Offense

  • Jezreel Griffin

1st Team Defensive Lineman

  • Dakota Oliver

2nd Team Offense

  • Dakota Oliver

Honorable Mention Defensive Linebacker

  • Justin Underwood

Honorable Mention Wide Receiver

  • Adrian Martinez

MVP

  • Jezreel Griffin (Offensive)
  • Dakota Oliver (Defensive)

Newcomer of The Year

  • Adrian Martinez
  • Justin Underwood

Fighting Heart

  • Jaelyn Nolan
  • Isiah Hood
  • Isaias Morin

Trench

  • Jose Corado
  • Trent Rolan

Athletic Booster Club Scholarship

  • Trent Rolan
  • Seth Cruz
  • Ryan Trevino
  • Michael Madrigal
  • Jezreel Griffin
  • Dakota Oliver

Cub Sports Radio

  • Rider Jefferies

Top Scholar Athletes

  • Carrina Garcia
  • Dakota Oliver

Mr./Miss. Cub

  • Dakota Oliver
  • Jezreel Griffin
  • Jasmine Fields