Cub Spotlight – Michael Madrigal

Congratulations to this weeks Cub Spotlight, brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA, senior Michael...
Read More

Cub Spotlight-Julie Enns

Click below to hear from softball player, Julie Enns, on this weeks Cub Spotlight, brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Ryan Trevino

Click below to hear from, Ryan Trevino, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Makayla Perez

Click below to hear from, Makayla Perez, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Isaias Morin

Click below to hear from, Isaias Morin, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Serena Fisher

Click below to hear from, Serena Fisher, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Jezreel Griffin

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Jezreel Griffin, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Jaylen Rainwater

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Jayeln Rainwater, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Dakota Oliver

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Dakota Oliver, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Darius Kyle

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Darius Kyle, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Dr. Michael M. Cauley DDS...
Read More

2017-18 Cub Football Schedule

Games will be broadcast live on www.towntalkradio.com (*District Games)

DATE OPPONET SITE TIME
8/18/17 Post/Lamesa Home 5:00:00 PM
8/24/17 Littlefield Home 5:00:00 PM
8/31/17 Clyde @ Sweetwater Away 7:30:00 PM
9/8/17 Midland Greenwood Away 7:30:00 PM
9/15/17 Muleshoe Away 7:30:00 PM
9/22/17 Levelland (HC) Home 7:30:00 PM
9/29/17 Abilene Wylie Home 7:30:00 PM
10/6/17 Kermit Away 7:30:00 PM
10/13/17 *Denver City Home 7:00:00 PM
10/20/17 OPEN
10/27/17 *Perryton Away 7:00:00 PM
11/3/17 *Dalhart (SR Night) Home 7:00:00 PM
11/10/17 *Bushland Away 7:00:00 PM

2017-18 Lady Cub Volleyball Schedule

District games will be broadcast on towntalkradio.com (*District Games)

DATE OPPONET SITE TIME
8/4/17 Andrews Away TBA
8/5/17 Littlefield Away TBA
8/7/17 Post Home 2:00:00 PM
8/10/17 Shallowater Tournament Away TBA
8/15/17 Littlefield Home 6:00:00 PM
8/18/17 Levelland Tournament Away TBA
8/22/17 Friona/LCHS Dual Home 4:00:00 PM
8/25/17 Denver City Tournament Away TBA
8/29/17 Plainveiw Home 6:00:00 PM
9/2/17 Plains Away 10:00:00 AM
9/5/17 Tulia Home 6:00:00 PM
9/9/17 OPEN 6:00:00 PM
9/12/17 Dimmitt Away 6:00:00 PM
9/16/17 LCHS Home 10:00:00 AM
9/19/17 Friona Home 6:00:00 PM
9/23/17 *Denver City Home 11:00:00 AM
9/26/17 *Levelland Away 6:30:00 PM
9/30/17 *Seminole Home 11:00:00 AM
10/3/17 *Estacado Away 6:30:00 PM
10/7/17 *Lamesa Home 11:00:00 AM
10/10/17 *Denver City Away 6:30:00 PM
10/14/17 *Levelland Home 11:00:00 AM
10/17/17 *Seminole Away 6:30:00 PM
10/21/17 *Estacado (SR Night) Home 11:00:00 AM
10/24/17 *Lamesa Away 6:30:00 PM