Cub Spotlight: Hunter Cudd

This weeks Cub Spotlight, brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA, is junior football player Hunter Cudd. Click below to hear what Hunter had to say about the Cub football season up to this point....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Michael Madrigal

Congratulations to this weeks Cub Spotlight, brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA, senior Michael...
Read More

Cub Spotlight-Julie Enns

Click below to hear from softball player, Julie Enns, on this weeks Cub Spotlight, brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Ryan Trevino

Click below to hear from, Ryan Trevino, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Makayla Perez

Click below to hear from, Makayla Perez, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Isaias Morin

Click below to hear from, Isaias Morin, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Serena Fisher

Click below to hear from, Serena Fisher, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Jezreel Griffin

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Jezreel Griffin, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Jaylen Rainwater

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Jayeln Rainwater, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

Cub Spotlight – Dakota Oliver

Click below to hear from senior basketball player, Dakota Oliver, on this weeks Cub Spotlight brought to you by Michael M. Cauley DDS PA....
Read More

2017-18 Cub Football Schedule

Games will be broadcast live on www.towntalkradio.com (*District Games)

DATE OPPONET SITE TIME
8/18/17 Post/Lamesa Home 5:00:00 PM
8/24/17 Littlefield Home 5:00:00 PM
8/31/17 Clyde @ Sweetwater Away 7:30:00 PM
9/8/17 Midland Greenwood Away 7:30:00 PM
9/15/17 Muleshoe Away 7:30:00 PM
9/22/17 Levelland (HC) Home 7:30:00 PM
9/29/17 Abilene Wylie Home 7:30:00 PM
10/6/17 Kermit Away 7:30:00 PM
10/13/17 *Denver City Home 7:00:00 PM
10/20/17 OPEN
10/27/17 *Perryton Away 7:00:00 PM
11/3/17 *Dalhart (SR Night) Home 7:00:00 PM
11/10/17 *Bushland Away 7:00:00 PM

2017-18 Lady Cub Volleyball Schedule

District games will be broadcast on towntalkradio.com (*District Games)

DATE OPPONET SITE TIME
8/4/17 Andrews Away TBA
8/5/17 Littlefield Away TBA
8/7/17 Post Home 2:00:00 PM
8/10/17 Shallowater Tournament Away TBA
8/15/17 Littlefield Home 6:00:00 PM
8/18/17 Levelland Tournament Away TBA
8/22/17 Friona/LCHS Dual Home 4:00:00 PM
8/25/17 Denver City Tournament Away TBA
8/29/17 Plainveiw Home 6:00:00 PM
9/2/17 Plains Away 10:00:00 AM
9/5/17 Tulia Home 6:00:00 PM
9/9/17 OPEN 6:00:00 PM
9/12/17 Dimmitt Away 6:00:00 PM
9/16/17 LCHS Home 10:00:00 AM
9/19/17 Friona Home 6:00:00 PM
9/23/17 *Denver City Home 11:00:00 AM
9/26/17 *Levelland Away 6:30:00 PM
9/30/17 *Seminole Home 11:00:00 AM
10/3/17 *Estacado Away 6:30:00 PM
10/7/17 *Lamesa Home 11:00:00 AM
10/10/17 *Denver City Away 6:30:00 PM
10/14/17 *Levelland Home 11:00:00 AM
10/17/17 *Seminole Away 6:30:00 PM
10/21/17 *Estacado (SR Night) Home 11:00:00 AM
10/24/17 *Lamesa Away 6:30:00 PM