Here are the latest Texas High School Basketball Rankings from the Texas Association of Basketball Coaches (TABC). Teams in “RED” are in Region I.  Teams in Class 1A, that are “GREEN” are former Region I teams. 

 CLASS 1A GIRLS

CLASS 2A GIRLS

CLASS 3A GIRLS

1. Nazareth (10-5) 1. Martins Mill (15-0) 1. Wall (12-1)
2. Dodd City (17-1) 2. Panhandle (14-1) 2. Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (18-0)
3. Ropes (14-1) 3. Mason (18-1) 3. Idalou (14-5)
4. Slidell (17-0) 4. Haskell (13-1) 4. Woodville (16-1)
5. Lipan (14-3) 5. Vega (19-0) 5. Franklin (19-1)
6. Jayton (11-3) 6. San Saba (16-1) 6. Jim Ned (14-4)
7. Moulton (11-5) 7. Collinsville (12-1) 7. Buffalo (13-1)
8. Garden City (18-2) 8. Farwell (17-1) 8. Keene (16-5)
9. Rankin (12-3) 9. Timpson (14-1) 9. Shallowater (11-2)
10. Whiteface (12-1) 10. Wellington (12-4) 10. Karnes City (14-4)
11. Huckabay (15-2) 11. Douglass (15-3) 11. Canadian (12-4)
12. LaPoynor (12-5) 12. Woden (12-5) 12. Cisco (17-2)
13. Hermleigh (12-3) 13. Era (14-2) 13. Nocona (17-0)
14. Blackwell (13-4) 14. Grapeland (11-6) 14. Pottsboro (10-5)
15. Sands (15-1) 15. Union Grove (12-2) 15. Winnsboro (10-7)
16. Eula (11-7) 15 Centerville (16-3) 16. Brock (15-7)
17. Patton Springs (8-2) 16. Lovelady (13-5) 17. Ponder (13-6)
18. Abbott (12-2) 17. Snook (10-4) 18. Poth (12-2)
19. Roby (6-4) 18. Slocum (12-4) 19. Colorado City (12-3)
20. Chireno (6-1) 19. Marlin (11-5) 20. Palacios (11-4)
21. McMullen County (7-2) 20. Goldthwaite (14-3) 21. Anderson-Shiro (15-3)
22. Leakey (12-3) 21. Tenaha (11-4) 22. Tatum (10-4)
23. Iredell (11-2) 23. Thorndale (12-2) 23. Mathis (8-0)
24. Gorman (13-3) 24. Poolville (16-5) 24. Edna (9-4)
25. Walnut Springs (13-3) 25. Falls City (10-6) 25. Troy (10-1)

CLASS 4A GIRLS

CLASS 5A GIRLS

CLASS 6A GIRLS

1. Levelland (18-0) 1. Hightower (19-0) 1. Hendrickson (22-0)
2. Canyon (10-4) 2. Timberview (17-1) 2. Jersey Village (16-1)
3. Waco Connally (17-0) 3. Amarillo (14-3) 3. Garland Sachse (16-2)
4. Hardin-Jefferson (13-3) 4. Manvel (17-2) 4. Duncanville (17-3)
5. Stephenville (14-3) 5. Kerrville Tivy (15-1) 5. Cedar Hill (16-4)
6. West Oso (13-3) 6. SA Veterans Memorial (17-2) 6. Desoto (11-4)
7. Glen Rose (16-1) 7. CC Veterans Memorial (16-2) 7. South Grand Prairie (13-5)
8. Dallas Lincoln (9-4) 8. Cedar Park (14-2) 8. Plano (16-1)
9. Argyle (13-7) 9. Birdville (13-3) 9. Allen (15-3)
10. Canton (17-1) 10. Waller (16-1) 10. Summer Creek (14-3)
11. Lampasas (16-3) 11. Royse City (18-2) 11. Dallas Skyline (11-5)
12. Houston North Forest (17-2) 12. Austin Crockett (18-2) 12. Converse Judson (20-4)
13. Houston Wheatley (9-4) 13. FT. W. Boswell (14-3) 13. Cypress Creek (16-3)
14. Midlothian Heritage (15-4) 14. Crowley (12-5) 14. Katy (14-3)
15. Sunnyvale (11-5) 15. Mansfield Legacy (12-4) 15. San Antonio Clark (18-1)
16. Bullard (20-5) 16. Frisco Lone Star (10-5) 16 San Antonio Brandeis (15-2)
17. Gatesville (11-4) 17. College Station (16-2) 17. Prosper (15-4)
18. Beeville Jones (16-2) 18. Lubbock Cooper (12-3) 18. Plano East (15-2)
19. Houston Yates (9-4) 19. Tuloso-Midway (16-3) 19. San Antonio O’Connor (15-5)
20. Devine (19-4) 20. Richmond Foster (16-3) 20. Frenship (15-1)
21. La Vernia (18-5) 21. Pflugerville (14-5) 21. Cypress Ranch (14-5)
22. Burnet (15-4) 22 Georgetown (12-7) 22. Plano West (12-4)
23. Seminole (12-4) 23 Red Oak (14-5) 23. Hurst Bell (17-1)
24. El Campo (18-0) 24. Midlothian (12-6) 24. Cypress Springs (12-4)
25. Abilene Wylie (12-4) 25. Frisco Liberty (11-7) 25. Houston Westside (18-4)

 

CLASS 1A BOYS

CLASS 2A BOYS

CLASS 3A BOYS

1. Lipan (13-1) 1. Shelbyville (15-1) 1. Brock (11-2)
2. Nazareth (10-1) 2. Muenster (1-1) 2. East Chambers (5-1)
3. LaPoynor (11-2) 3. Gruver (0-0) 3. Madison (31-2)
4. Graford (12-3) 4. Woden (13-1) 4. Bowie (6-7)
5. McLean (0-0) 5. Grapeland (7-3) 5. Commerce (11-4)
6. Neches (6-8) 6. Tenaha (4-1) 6. Grandview (6-8)
7. Jayton (5-1) 7. Martins Mill (15-2) 7. Randolph (14-0)
8. Slidell (10-6) 8. Clarksville (5-4) 8. Cole (17-3)
9. New Home (12-2) 9. Big Sandy (10-2) 9. Marion (10-4)
10. Moulton (8-8) 10. Port Aransas (17-6) 10. Shallowater (4-4)
11. Waelder (4-4) 11. San Perlita (13-3) 11. Coldspring (13-1)
12. Eula (11-4) 12. West Texas (0-0) 12. Brownfield (7-2)
13. Dime Box (8-4) 13. Sanford Fritch (6-3) 13. Teague (5-4)
14. Priddy (13-2) 14. New Deal (0-0) 14. Wall (15-0)
15. Laneville (9-6) 15. Weimar (8-4) 15. London (10-6)
16. Oakwood (1-1) 16. Thorndale (6-3) 16. Tatum (6-4)
17. Texline (11-4) 17. Cushing (9-0) 17. Aransas Pass (10-8)
18. Borden County (8-2) 18. Snook (8-3) 18. Edgewood (11-1)
19. Grady (9-2) 19. Celeste (7-2) 19. Odem (6-7)
20. Paducah (7-1) 20. Hearne (5-2) 20. Crockett (8-2)
21. Coolidge (6-2) 21. Albany (0-0) 21. Peaster (10-4)
22. Happy (7-5) 22. Floydada (11-2) 22. Pottsboro (13-0)
23. Leggett (9-5) 23. Broaddus (11-3) 23. Van Alstyne (8-7)
24. Milford (0-0) 24. San Isidro (12-1) 24. Lytle (11-1)
25. Morton (6-6) 25. Sundown (4-0) 25. Blanco (11-5)

CLASS 4A BOYS

CLASS 5A BOYS

CLASS 6A BOYS

1. Wilmer Hutchins (13-2) 1. Timberview (15-0) 1. Denton Guyer (12-3)
2. Silsbee (7-4) 2. Lancaster (10-2) 2. Allen (15-1)
3. Yates (6-1) 3. Shadow Creek (13-4) 3. Pearce (12-4)
4. Faith Family (11-6) 4. Northwest (11-5) 4. Dallas Jesuit (13-1)
5. Carter (10-4) 5. Red Oak (14-3) 5. Rockwall (13-4)
6. Kennedale (15-1) 6. Wagner (11-4) 6. Westlake (14-2)
7. Dunbar (41-0) 7. The Colony (14-2) 7. Lake Travis (16-1)
8. Lincoln (7-7) 8. Sulphur Springs (10-6) 8. North Crowley (16-2)
9. Liberty Hill (13-3) 9. Austin LBJ (7-2) 9. North Shore (12-1)
10. LBK Estacado (6-7) 10. PA Memorial (10-5) 10. Waxahachie (8-4)
11. Palestine (12-1) 11. Pflugerville Connally (10-5) 11. South Garland (10-6)
12. Argyle (11-5) 12. Little Elm (10-6) 12. Houston Sam Houston (12-3)
13. Clint (11-5) 13. South Oak Cliff (9-8) 13. Wylie (13-2)
14. Decatur (13-2) 14. Hightower (12-5) 14. Midway (12-4)
15. Lorena (14-1) 15. Frisco Liberty (9-6) 15. Klein Forest (11-3)
16. Waxahachie Life (10-5) 16. Brewer (11-2) 16. Killeen Ellison (12-4)
17. Spring Hill (16-2) 17. College Station (15-1) 17. Killeen Shoemaker (13-4)
18. Hardin Jefferson (13-5) 18.  WF Rider (10-4) 18. Desoto (8-6)
19. LaMarque (9-7) 19. Barbers Hill (14-3) 19. Eisenhower (11-3)
20. Needville (8-4) 20. EP Burges (13-3) 20. Morton Ranch (14-4)
21. Connally (6-5) 21. AMA. Palo Duro (10-0) 21. Elkins (15-5)
22. Burkburnett (11-6) 22. Kimball (7-7) 22. Duncanville (7-7)
23. West Oso (10-3) 23. Rudder (12-4) 23. Beaumont United (8-4)
24. Pleasanton (15-1) 24. A&M Consolidated (11-1) 24. Laredo United (12-1)
25. Seminole (10-4) 25. SA Houston (9-6) 25. Steele (10-4)